• 07115-230130
  • principal.ntpc47@gmail.com

FACULTY DETAILS OF BHAVAN’S NTPC VIDYA MANDIR, MOUDA

Sr. No. Name Designation Education
1 Ms. Janaki Mani Principal M.Sc., M.A. B.Ed.
2 Mr. Mangesh Sudhakar Thakre P.R.T. (P.E.T.) M.P.Ed
3 Ms. Pradnya Keshaorao Barahate T.G.T. (Sanskrit) MA (His), MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
4 Mrs. Shraddha Chandrakant Kuber P.R.T.(English) B.COM., B.A.(Add), M.A. (Appeared), B.Ed.
5 Mrs. Chaitali Kamlesh Chandekar T.G T.(Hindi) B.A., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
6 Mr. Nishikant Wamanrao Vaidya P.R.T.(Social Studies) B.A., B.Ed.
7 Mr. Vishal Avinash Sortey P.R.T. (Art & Craft Teacher) BFA, ATD, CTC, INTERIOR DECORATION & DESIGN
8 Mrs. Sangita Narendra Chavan P.R.T.(Science) BSC, B.Ed.
9 Mr. Nitin Sharadrao Kosare P.R.T.(Marathi) M.A., B.Ed.
10 Mrs. Vaishali Gautam Jhaveri P.R.T.(English) B.Com., BA., M.A. (Eng), B.Ed., MONTESSORI.
11 Mrs. Arti Dhiraj Tiwari P.R T.(Hindi) M.A., B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Nilima Vishwajit Wasnik Librarian B.Sc., B.Lib., M.Lib.
13 Mrs. Leena Gajanan Gajbhiye Pre-Primary Teacher B.SC., MONTESSORI.
14 Mrs. Payal Vitthalrao Pande P.R.T. (Mathematics) B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
15 Mr. Gangadhar Shankarrao Shinde P.R.T.(Computer Science) B.E. (CSE)
16 Mr. Atul Pandurang Shebe Contributory Dance Teacher B.A.
17 Mr. Satish Vasantrao Lodekar Contributory Music Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
18 Mr. Akash Arvind Gharde Office Assistant (Accounts) B.C.C.A.
19 Ms. Ritu Ramkumar Pandey T.G.T. (Health & Wellness Teacher / Counselor ) B.A., M.A., PG Diploma in Guiding & Counselling
20 Ms. Shital Dhananjay Porey P.R.T. (P.E.T.) B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., B.Ed.
21 Mrs. Jyoti Sunil Ikharkar Pre-Primary Teacher M.A. (HIS & SOC), M.Ed.
22 Mrs. Vaishali Abhijit Thakare Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher M.Sc., B.Ed.
23 Mr. Dattu Gaidhane Accounts cum Admin M.COM., PGDBM
24 Ms. Bindu Iyer T.G.T (English) M.A.(Sociology), B.A. (English), B.Ed.
25 Mrs. Uma Ajay Tiwari P.R.T. (Hindi) M.A., B. Ed.
26 Mrs. Nutan Satish Satpute P.G.T. (Science/Physics) M.Sc., B. Ed., PhD.
27 Mrs. Harsha Pankaj Sakharkar P.R.T. (Marathi) M.A., B. Ed.
28 Mrs. Janet Anthony Smith P.G.T. (English) M.A., B. Ed.
29 Mrs. Sneha Raghavendra Hampiholi P.G.T. (Science/Chemistry) M.Sc., B. Ed.
30 Ms. Kartiki P. Kawale Lab Assistant M.Sc.
31 Mr. Nilesh Suryabhan Nakade Lab Assistant M.B.A., B.Sc., MCSA
32 Mrs. Monali Marghade P.R.T. (Special Educator) M.C.A., B. Ed.
33 Mr. Gokul Mole P.G.T. (Computer Science) M.C.A., B. Ed.
34 Ms. Neelam Singh P.R.T. (Science) M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
35 Mr. Atul Eknath Vaidya T.G.T. (Mathematics) M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
36 Ms. Nidhi Vijay Meshram P.R.T. (Mathematics) M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
37 Mrs. Priyanka Upadhyay Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher M. Pharmacy, B.Ed., Montessori
38 Mr. Sumeet Kumar P.R.T. (Geography) M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
39 Mrs. Sarika Shailesh Uttkhede P.R.T. (All Subjects) M.Sc., B.Ed.
40 Mr. Nitesh Atmaram Chanekar Office Asst. (Admin) B.B.A.
41 Ms. Madhurima Mukherjee PGT M.Sc. Zoology, B.Ed.
42 Mr. Pravin Hausilal Bisne P.R.T. (Marathi) B.A. (Marathi), M.A (Marathi), B.Ed. (Marathi, History), M.Ed., NET-Marathi
43 Ms. Anjali Gopalrao Raghorte P.R.T. (Hindi) B.A. (HLT), M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. (Hindi, Geography), M.Ed.
44 Mrs. Aishwarya Jog P.R.T. (English) B.A. (ELT), M.A. (History), B.Ed. (English, History)
45 Mr. Pankaj Kawaduji Ghungrud Contributory Tabla Teacher M.A. ((Instumental Music) Tabla), Sangeet Visharad (Tabla)
46 Mr. Vijay Kulkarni P.G.T. (Mathematics) B.Sc., M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
47 Mr. Shubham Anand T.G.T. (Social Science) B.A. (History), B.Ed.
48 Ms. Uma Sharma PPRT B.Sc., Montessori
49 Ms. Manali Rathore PPRT B.E. (IT), B.Ed., Montessori
50 Mrs. Anjali Bhardwaj Contributory PPRT Asst (Activity Teacher) M.A., B.Ed.
51 Ms. Deeksha Singh Thakur Contributory PPRT Asst (Activity Teacher ) B.Com., MBA (HR, Finance), Montessori